Battle Infos Armenistis 2016

Judges:

1.Jun Quemado (Mos Wanted Crew -USA)
2.Paradox (Netherlands)
3.Simone Ginanneschi (Bounce Factory – Italy)

DJs’:
1. Just A Kid (Germany)
2. AmazeMe (Greece)
3. TsiliSmile (Greece
Hosts:
1.Jo (Greece)
2.Saspens (Greece)

All Style Battle 2 vs 2 Participants 02/07:

1.Apro – Mighty Jim (Thessaloniki)
2.Sitzi – Ilkou (Thessaloniki)
3.Untied – Reptile (Bulgaria)
4.Lee – Ronnie (Athens)
5.Da House Marc – Mighty Jim (Thessaloniki)
6.Jeff – Mr.Spy (Thessaloniki)
7.Diaz – MacGregor (Thessaloniki)
8.1st place All Style Eightball 13/05
9.2nd place All Style Eightball 13/05
10.Preselection B.O.T.B Armenistis 02/07/2015
11.Preselection B.O.T.B Armenistis 02/07/2015
12.Preselection B.O.T.B Armenistis 02/07/2015
13.Preselection B.O.T.B Armenistis 02/07/2015
14.Preselection B.O.T.B Armenistis 02/07/2015
15.Preselection B.O.T.B Armenistis 02/07/2015
16.Preselection B.O.T.B Armenistis 02/07/2015

 


Armenistis 2016 Infos

Battle Of The Best Armenistis 2016

Summer Street Dance Festival

Το Battle Of The Best γιορτάζει 12 χρόνια ζωής. Με έδρα την Θεσσαλονίκη, κάθε χρόνο βραβεύει τους καλύτερους χορευτές StreetDance και τους δίνει την μοναδική ευκαιρία να ταξιδέψουν στο εξωτερικό εκπροσωπώντας την Ελλάδα. Πέρα του διαγωνιστικού προφίλ , το Battle Of The Best είναι πάνω από όλα μία γιορτή όπου όλοι οι επισκέπτες και συμμετέχοντες έρχονται για να εκφράσουν την θετική τους ενέργεια και δημιουργικότητα . Με αφορμή τον εορτασμό των 12 χρόνων, για τριτη συνεχόμενη χρονια θα διοργανωθεί το ‘’Καλοκαιρινό’’ Battle Of The Best 2016 στο άρτια οργανωμένο camping του Αρμενιστή (Χαλκιδική).

Picture1

Η τοποθεσία και οι σύγχρονες εγκαταστάσεις του camping Αρμενιστής στο δεύτερο πόδι της Χαλκιδικής, αποτελούν εγγύηση για όλους τους χορευτές και  λάτρεις του Street Dance για ένα μοναδικό τετραήμερο στις 30 Ιουνίου – 1,2,3, Ιουλίου που θα τους μείνει αξέχαστο.

Το Summer StreetDance Festival ‘’Battle of The Best Armenistis ‘’ θα περιλαμβάνει κορυφαίους κριτές από το εξωτερικό , σεμινάρια χορού , special χορευτικά shows, Battles, Parties και πολλές εκπλήξεις.

dj

Για την διαμονή σας επισκέπτεστε την επίσημη ιστοσελίδα του camping Armenistis  www.armenistis.com.gr/


Armenistis 2016

judges
Armenistis-2016-dancers

dj

bus

you tube banner


Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2015 Side Events

ALL STYLE BATTLE 2 VS 2 / WARM UP PARTY
Date :04/12/2015
Venue: Eightball Club
Adress : Pindou 1 , Ladadika , Thessaloniki
Starts: 20:30
Entrance: 6€ (Including Beer)
Judges: Waydi Wayde (France), Kleju (Poland), Renegade (UK)WAYDE WAYDI (CRIMINALZ CREW – FRANCE) HIPHOP / FREESTYLE WORKSHOPS
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Academy Of Dance
Adress : Valaoritou 7, Thessaloniki
Workshops Starts: 12:30 – 14:00 , 14:30 – 16:00 .
For registration and prices contact : 2311208796, 6947441941

AFTER PARTY WITH DJ RENEGADE (UK).
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Art House Gallery Bar
Adress : Veroias 3, Thessaloniki.
Starts: 23:00
Free Entrance

100% HIPHOP workshop with RENEGADE (SOUL MAVERICKS – UK)
Date :06/12/2015
Venue: Pro Dancers Studio
Adress : Katholikon 2, Thessaloniki.
Workshops Starts: 15:00 – 16:30.
For registration and prices contact : 23105182976980994484



Accomodation for Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2015

FOR ACCOMODATION BOOK YOUR ROOM AT:
WWW.RENTROOMS-THESSALONIKI.COM

ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΔΙΑΜΟΝΗ ΣΑΣ, ΚΑΝΤΕ ΚΡΑΤΗΣΗ ΣΤΟ:
WWW.RENTROOMS-THESSALONIKI.COM


Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2015 Info

Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki is coming on Saturday 5 of December at the beautifull Theatre of Megaro Mousikis Thessalonikis. Get ready for International Bboy Qualifiers, Kids Bboy Battle, All Style Battles ,Streetdance theatre shows , workshops & parties!!!

Battles:

Fluido Jam Greece Qualifier 5 vs 5 bboy battle

World Bboy Classic Greece Qualifier 2 vs 2 bboy Battle

5 vs 5 All Styles Battle

2 vs 2 Bboy Kids Battle (Max age 13 Years – 2002 Year of Birth and after)

StreetDance Theater Vol.9

Register by sending us the battle you want to participate, crew name, city, mobile number and full name at greecebookings@yahoo.com !!

Judges Breakin Battles:
1.Kleju (Poland)
2.Fabio (Italy)
3.Renegade (U.K.)

Judges All Styles Battle:
1.Waydi Wayde (Criminalz – France)
2.Renegade (U.K.)
3.Kleju (Poland)

DJ’S :
1.Kid Stretch (Greece)
2.Amazeme (Greece)

Host:
1.Tzoni Terra (Greece)
2.Perin (Greece)
3.Jo (Greece)

Participants:

Fluido Jam Greece Qualifier 5 vs 5 bboy battle
1.Black Out 1 (Thessaloniki)
2.Black Out 2 (Thessaloniki)
3.Lucky Dice (Athens)
4.Bassick (Cyprus)
5.Supernova Crew (Larisa)
6.Reversments Crew (Chalkidiki)
7.Waveomatics (Athens)
8.Junglers (Thessaloniki)
9. Dirty Ematia (Italy)
10.Men in Ematia(Italy)
11.Black Out Girls (Thessaloniki)
12.Illegal Freedom (Athens)
13.Junglers 2 (Thessaloniki)
14.Cartoon Network (Cyprus)
15.
16.

World Bboy Classic Greece Qualifier 2 vs 2 bboy Battle
1.Black Out 1 (Thessaloniki)
2.Black Out 2 (Thessaloniki)
3.Lucky Dice 1 (Athens)
4.Lucky Dice 2 (Athens)
5.Bassick 1 (Cyprus)
6.Bassick 2 (Cyprus)
7.Supernova 1 (Larisa)
8.Supernova 2 (Larisa)
9.Reversments 1 (Chalkidiki)
10.Reversments 2 (Chalkidiki)
11.Onel – Zoob (Athens)
12.Apro – Hak (Thessaloniki)
13.Timo – Thief (Athens)
14.Raid – Piranha (Dirty Players – Italy)
15.LoCoRoCk – Boso (Italy)
16.Rico – Snap (LastAlive / Mzk – Italy)
17.Gatling – Samael (Toxic Arms – Italy)
18.Axel – Rtz (Beat Stylerz – Athens)
19.Erald & Easy (Ematia crew – Italy)
20.Naifu & Ryoki (Ematia crew – Italy)
21.Dima & Iki (Italy)
22.Danger-Papov (Cartoon Network – Cyprus)
23.
24.
25.
26.

5 vs 5 All Styles Battle
1.Black Out (Thessaloniki)
2.Track 8 (Thessaloniki)
3.Real Crew (Larisa)
4.Waveomatics (Athens)
5.
6.
7.
8.

2 vs 2 Bboy Kids Battle (Max age 13 Years – Year of Birth 2002)
1.Q-Feet & Sam (Fluido Kidz – Italy)
2.Tappo & Kent (Fluido Kidz – Italy)
3.
4.

StreetDance Theater Vol.9:
1.MotherFunkerz
2.Real Crew
3.Factory Of Beasts
4.Jack In The Box
5.Beast Mode Crew
6.

Side Events:

ALL STYLE BATTLE 2 VS 2 / WARM UP PARTY
Date :04/12/2015
Venue: Eightball Club
Adress : Pindou 1 , Ladadika , Thessaloniki
Starts: 20:30
Entrance: 6€ (Including Beer)
Judges: Waydi Wayde (France), Kleju (Poland), Renegade (UK)

WAYDE WAYDI (CRIMINALZ CREW – FRANCE) HIPHOP / FREESTYLE WORKSHOPS
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Academy Of Dance
Adress : Valaoritou 7, Thessaloniki
Workshops Starts: 12:30 – 14:00 , 14:30 – 16:00 .
For registration and prices contact : 2311208796, 6947441941

AFTER PARTY WITH DJ RENEGADE (UK).
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Art House Gallery Bar
Adress : Veroias 3, Thessaloniki.
Starts: 23:00
Free Entrance

100% HIPHOP workshop with RENEGADE (SOUL MAVERICKS – UK)
Date :06/12/2015
Venue: Pro Dancers Studio
Adress : Katholikon 2, Thessaloniki.
Workshops Starts: 15:00 – 16:30.
For registration and prices contact : 2310518297 – 6980994484

Facebook Page:
https://www.facebook.com/battleofthebest?ref=bookmarks

YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkYGZZ3prvXpt8oM5ajHr9g



Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2015

botb2015

you tube banner


Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2015 Info

12002527_311888092268510_291285552909746447_o

Google requires an API key to embed Google Maps. Enter your key in your Shortcodes option page under the "Maps" tab.

Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki is coming on Saturday 5 of December at the beautifull Theatre of Megaro Mousikis Thessalonikis. Get ready for International Bboy Qualifiers, Kids Bboy Battle, All Style Battles ,Streetdance theatre shows , workshops & parties!!!

Battles:

Fluido Jam Greece Qualifier 5 vs 5 bboy battle

World Bboy Classic Greece Qualifier 2 vs 2 bboy Battle

5 vs 5 All Styles Battle

1 vs 1 Bboy Kids Battle (Max age 13 Years – 2003 Year of Birth and after)

StreetDance Theater Vol.9

Register by sending us the battle you want to participate, crew name, city, mobile number and full name at greecebookings@yahoo.com !!

Qualifier starts at 13:00
Entrance fee 15 Euros (10 Euros for the participants)

Facebook Page:
https://www.facebook.com/battleofthebest?ref=bookmarks

YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkYGZZ3prvXpt8oM5ajHr9g

 

Battle Infos Armenistis 2015

JUDGES:

1. PARADOX ( THE NETHERLANDS)

2. CHAZOU (ALLIANCE KINGZ – FRANCE)

3. DIDIER (O’TRIP HOUSE – FRANCE)

HOSTS:

1.JO (HHI / BOUNCE)

2.SASPENS (BLACK OUT)

DJ’S:

1.KID STRETCH (BATTLE OF THE YEAR)

2.AMAZEME (BLACK OUT)

ALL STYLE BATTLE 2 VS 2 (27/06) TOP16:

1.SITZI – IOSIF

2.LOUIE – MARIA

3.FUERZA NEGRA – D WAVE

4.LEE – TSILISMILE

5.CRAZY QUICKLY (UKRAINE) – ?

6.MR. SPY – ?

7.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

8.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

9.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

10.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

11.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

12.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

13.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

14.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

15.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

16.ΠΡΟΚΡΙΜΑΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΜΕΝΙΣΤΗΣ 27/06

LET THE BATTLE BEGIN!!!!

Ποσό συμμετοχής χορευτών στα προκριματικά 5euros.

ΕΠΑΘΛΑ ΝΙΚΗΤΩΝ: 1 ΘΕΣΗ 300€ ΜΕΤΡΗΤΑ + NEFF ACCESORIES + 2 ΔΙΑΝΥΚΤΕΡΕΥΣΗΣ ΣΕ ΣΚΗΝΗ ΣΤΟ ARMENISTIS CAMPING.

2 ΘΕΣΗ ULTIMATE EARS BOOMBOX + NEFF ACCESORIES + 2 ΔΙΑΝΥΚΤΕΡΕΥΣΗΣ ΣΕ ΣΚΗΝΗ ΣΤΟ ARMENISTIS CAMPING.


Accommodation on Armenistis Camping

ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΔΙΑΜΟΝΗ ΣΑΣ ΣΤΟ ARMENISTIS CAMPING ΕΠΙΚΕΦΘΕΙΤΕ ΤΟ ΠΑΡΑΚΑΤΩ LINK KAI ΚΕΡΔΙΣΤΕ 10% ΕΚΠΤΩΣΗ ΒΑΖΟΝΤΑΣ ΣΤΟ ΣΧΟΛΙΟ ΤΗΣ ΦΟΡΜΑΣ ΤΗΝ ΛΕΞΗ BATTLE OF THE BEST:

Διαμονή στον Αρμενιστή.



FOR YOUR ACCOMODATION WIN 10% DISCOUNT BY WRITING ON THE COMMENT OF THE BOOKING FORM BELOW THE CODE BATTLE OF THE BEST:

Staying at Armenistis.


[put_wpgm id=1]