BATTLE OF THE BEST THESSALONIKI 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MORE INFOS:

https://www.facebook.com/events/2189432487937309/


Thessaloniki 2017

 


Battle Of The Best 2016

14525043_394316034025715_1505599589136456545_o

Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki is coming on Saturday 10 of December at the beautifull Theatre of Megaro Mousikis Thessalonikis. Get ready for International Bboy Qualifiers, Kids Bboy Battle, All Style Battles ,Streetdance Theatre Awards , workshops & parties!!!

STREETDANCE THEATER AWARDS 2016
ΠΛΗΡΟΦΟΡΙΕΣΙ
Το Φεστιβάλ του Battle Of The Best καλεί τους καλλιτεχνικά ανήσυχους χορευτές / χορογράφους το Σάββατο 10 Δεκεμβρίου στο Μέγαρο Μουσικής Θεσσαλονίκης (Αίθουσα Αιμίλιος Ριάδης) για να πειραματιστούν και να παρουσιάσουν Street Dance Χοροθέατρα χωρίς κανόνες και περιορισμούς αποδεικνύοντας με τον καλύτερο τρόπο ότι χορός είναι πάνω απ’ όλα τέχνη. Χορευτές / χορογράφοι διεθνούς φήμης θα αποτελούν την κριτική επιτροπή που θα διαλέξει και θα απονέμη τα 3 τιμητικά βραβεία Street Dance Theater Awards 2016.

Προδιαγραφές Χοροθεάτρου
Η κάθε ομάδα μπορεί να έχει από 2 μέχρι 30 χορευτές ανεξαρτήτου φίλου και ηλικίας.
Η διάρκεια του χοροθεάτρου δεν μπορεί να ξεπερνάει τα 4 λεπτά.
Ο φωτισμός για όλες τις ομάδες θα παραμείνει ο ίδιος.
Μπορούν να χρησιμοποιηθούν φορητά αντικείμενα σε συνεννόηση με την διοργάνωση.
Η μουσική θα δοθεί από την ομάδα στην διοργάνωση μέσω του email: greecebookings@yahoo.com

Βραβεία
Στο κάθε ένα από τα 3 διακριθέντα χοροθέατρα θα απονεμηθούν
Αναμνηστική πλακέτα Street Dance Theater Awards + 500€ χρηματική υποστήριξη + δώρα χορηγών.

Αίτηση Συμμετοχής
Οι ενδιαφερόμενοι θα πρέπει να εκδηλώσουν το ενδιαφέρον τους στο email: greecebookings@yahoo.com . Η διοργάνωση του φεστιβάλ θα επικοινωνήσει και θα αποστείλει την αίτηση συμμετοχής. Το Φεστιβάλ θα δεχτεί αιτήματα συμμετοχών μέχρι της 21/11/2016.

Streetdance Theater Awards 2016 judging panel:
1.Sophie BulBulyian (France)
2.Princess Madoki (France)
3.Lilou (France)
4.Eric Negron (USA)
5.Meg Vasselli (Italy)

Breaking Battles:

1.World Bboy Classic 2 vs 2 Qualifier

2.Kids Breaking Battle 2 vs2 max age 13 years old (2003 year of birth). We gonna need a birth certificate the day of the event to participate.

Judge by Lilou (France – Redbull Bc One All Stars)

All Style Battle 5 vs 5:
1.Princess Madoki (France)
2.Eric Negron (USA)
3.Lilou (France)

First place for the All Style Battle is 500euros in cash!!!

B.O.T.Y. BALKANS HEADOFFICE, ΚΑΤΟΥΝΗ 4, 54635, ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗ, ΤΗΛ / FAX:2310543858, WWW.BATTLEOFTHEBEST.GR

Facebook Page:
https://www.facebook.com/battleofthebest?ref=bookmarks

YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkYGZZ3prvXpt8oM5ajHr9g

Side Events:

Princess Madoki (France) Waacking Workshop
https://www.facebook.com/events/101257283679135/

H.H.I. Rules & Regulations Workshop by Meg Vasselli (Italy)
https://www.facebook.com/events/1256871014384953/

Waacking Battle 1 vs 1 + Warm Up Party
https://www.facebook.com/events/191668451243290/

Eric Negron (USA) Hiphop/House Workshop
https://www.facebook.com/events/185336485238412/

Lilou (Redbull BC One All Stars – France) Breaking Workshop
https://www.facebook.com/events/102154823590253/



Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2015 Side Events

ALL STYLE BATTLE 2 VS 2 / WARM UP PARTY
Date :04/12/2015
Venue: Eightball Club
Adress : Pindou 1 , Ladadika , Thessaloniki
Starts: 20:30
Entrance: 6€ (Including Beer)
Judges: Waydi Wayde (France), Kleju (Poland), Renegade (UK)WAYDE WAYDI (CRIMINALZ CREW – FRANCE) HIPHOP / FREESTYLE WORKSHOPS
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Academy Of Dance
Adress : Valaoritou 7, Thessaloniki
Workshops Starts: 12:30 – 14:00 , 14:30 – 16:00 .
For registration and prices contact : 2311208796, 6947441941

AFTER PARTY WITH DJ RENEGADE (UK).
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Art House Gallery Bar
Adress : Veroias 3, Thessaloniki.
Starts: 23:00
Free Entrance

100% HIPHOP workshop with RENEGADE (SOUL MAVERICKS – UK)
Date :06/12/2015
Venue: Pro Dancers Studio
Adress : Katholikon 2, Thessaloniki.
Workshops Starts: 15:00 – 16:30.
For registration and prices contact : 23105182976980994484



Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2015 Info

Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki is coming on Saturday 5 of December at the beautifull Theatre of Megaro Mousikis Thessalonikis. Get ready for International Bboy Qualifiers, Kids Bboy Battle, All Style Battles ,Streetdance theatre shows , workshops & parties!!!

Battles:

Fluido Jam Greece Qualifier 5 vs 5 bboy battle

World Bboy Classic Greece Qualifier 2 vs 2 bboy Battle

5 vs 5 All Styles Battle

2 vs 2 Bboy Kids Battle (Max age 13 Years – 2002 Year of Birth and after)

StreetDance Theater Vol.9

Register by sending us the battle you want to participate, crew name, city, mobile number and full name at greecebookings@yahoo.com !!

Judges Breakin Battles:
1.Kleju (Poland)
2.Fabio (Italy)
3.Renegade (U.K.)

Judges All Styles Battle:
1.Waydi Wayde (Criminalz – France)
2.Renegade (U.K.)
3.Kleju (Poland)

DJ’S :
1.Kid Stretch (Greece)
2.Amazeme (Greece)

Host:
1.Tzoni Terra (Greece)
2.Perin (Greece)
3.Jo (Greece)

Participants:

Fluido Jam Greece Qualifier 5 vs 5 bboy battle
1.Black Out 1 (Thessaloniki)
2.Black Out 2 (Thessaloniki)
3.Lucky Dice (Athens)
4.Bassick (Cyprus)
5.Supernova Crew (Larisa)
6.Reversments Crew (Chalkidiki)
7.Waveomatics (Athens)
8.Junglers (Thessaloniki)
9. Dirty Ematia (Italy)
10.Men in Ematia(Italy)
11.Black Out Girls (Thessaloniki)
12.Illegal Freedom (Athens)
13.Junglers 2 (Thessaloniki)
14.Cartoon Network (Cyprus)
15.
16.

World Bboy Classic Greece Qualifier 2 vs 2 bboy Battle
1.Black Out 1 (Thessaloniki)
2.Black Out 2 (Thessaloniki)
3.Lucky Dice 1 (Athens)
4.Lucky Dice 2 (Athens)
5.Bassick 1 (Cyprus)
6.Bassick 2 (Cyprus)
7.Supernova 1 (Larisa)
8.Supernova 2 (Larisa)
9.Reversments 1 (Chalkidiki)
10.Reversments 2 (Chalkidiki)
11.Onel – Zoob (Athens)
12.Apro – Hak (Thessaloniki)
13.Timo – Thief (Athens)
14.Raid – Piranha (Dirty Players – Italy)
15.LoCoRoCk – Boso (Italy)
16.Rico – Snap (LastAlive / Mzk – Italy)
17.Gatling – Samael (Toxic Arms – Italy)
18.Axel – Rtz (Beat Stylerz – Athens)
19.Erald & Easy (Ematia crew – Italy)
20.Naifu & Ryoki (Ematia crew – Italy)
21.Dima & Iki (Italy)
22.Danger-Papov (Cartoon Network – Cyprus)
23.
24.
25.
26.

5 vs 5 All Styles Battle
1.Black Out (Thessaloniki)
2.Track 8 (Thessaloniki)
3.Real Crew (Larisa)
4.Waveomatics (Athens)
5.
6.
7.
8.

2 vs 2 Bboy Kids Battle (Max age 13 Years – Year of Birth 2002)
1.Q-Feet & Sam (Fluido Kidz – Italy)
2.Tappo & Kent (Fluido Kidz – Italy)
3.
4.

StreetDance Theater Vol.9:
1.MotherFunkerz
2.Real Crew
3.Factory Of Beasts
4.Jack In The Box
5.Beast Mode Crew
6.

Side Events:

ALL STYLE BATTLE 2 VS 2 / WARM UP PARTY
Date :04/12/2015
Venue: Eightball Club
Adress : Pindou 1 , Ladadika , Thessaloniki
Starts: 20:30
Entrance: 6€ (Including Beer)
Judges: Waydi Wayde (France), Kleju (Poland), Renegade (UK)

WAYDE WAYDI (CRIMINALZ CREW – FRANCE) HIPHOP / FREESTYLE WORKSHOPS
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Academy Of Dance
Adress : Valaoritou 7, Thessaloniki
Workshops Starts: 12:30 – 14:00 , 14:30 – 16:00 .
For registration and prices contact : 2311208796, 6947441941

AFTER PARTY WITH DJ RENEGADE (UK).
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Art House Gallery Bar
Adress : Veroias 3, Thessaloniki.
Starts: 23:00
Free Entrance

100% HIPHOP workshop with RENEGADE (SOUL MAVERICKS – UK)
Date :06/12/2015
Venue: Pro Dancers Studio
Adress : Katholikon 2, Thessaloniki.
Workshops Starts: 15:00 – 16:30.
For registration and prices contact : 2310518297 – 6980994484

Facebook Page:
https://www.facebook.com/battleofthebest?ref=bookmarks

YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkYGZZ3prvXpt8oM5ajHr9g



Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2015

botb2015

you tube banner


Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2014

thes

BATTLE OF THE BEST THESSALONIKI 2014
DATE: 13/12/2014
BATTLE PRESSELECTION STARTS : 14:00
MAIN EVENT STARTS :18:00
ENTRANCE: 15 EUROS
VENUE: MEGARO MOUSIKIS THESSALONIKIS
AITHOUSA AIMILIOS RIADIS
ADRESS : 25th Martiou (close to the sea)

BATTLES:

1.CREW VS CREW (8 VS 8) BATTLE CHELLES PRO BALKAN QUALIFIER

2.WORLD BBOY CLASSIC 2 VS2 BBOY BATTLE QUALIFIER

3.ALL STYLES BATTLE 5 VS 5
ΘΑ ΓΙΝΟΥΝ ΑΠΕΥΘΕΙΑΣ BATTLES ΜΕΤΑΞΥ ΤΩΝ ΠΕΝΤΑΔΩΝ. ΚΑΘΕ BATTLE ΘΑ ΕΙΝΑΙ 5 ΓΥΡΟΙ.

4. 1 VS 1 KIDS BATTLE (15 YEARS MAX AGE)

BREAK BATTLES JUDGES:
1.RONNIE (SUPER CREW / REDBULL BC ONE ALL STARS – USA)
2.DANY (INFAMOUS – FRANCE)
3.KACYO (DE KLAN – ITALY)

ALL STYLE BATTLE JUDGES:
1.ORIANA (REQUEST CREW – NEW ZEALAND)
2.RAYBOOM (GERMANY)
3.RONNIE (SUPER CREW / REDBULL BC ONE ALL STARS – USA)

STREETDANCE THEATRE VOL.8 CREWS:

1.HOUSE OF DRAMA
2.MOTHERFUNKERZ
3.MONKEY BUSSNESS
4.WAACK MADNESS
5.ENVME
6.SEVEN SOULS

ON THE WHEELS OF STEEL:
1.KID STRETCH
2.AMAZEME
3.RAWKUTS

HOSTED BY:
1.TZONY TERRA (WARRIORZ)
2.PERIN (NASA FUNK)

REGISTER TO THE BATTLES BY SENDING US YOUR NICKNAME, FULLNAME, MOBILE NUMBER AND THE BATTLE YOU WANT TO PARTICIPATE AT GREECEBOOKINGS@YAHOO.COM

PARTICIPANTS:

8 VS 8 BBOY BATTLE:

1.CARTOON NETWORK (CYPRUS)
2.BLACK OUT 1 (THESSALONIKI)
3.BLACK OUT 2 (THESSALONIKI)
4.BLOCK BASTARDS (THESSALONIKI)
5.LITERAL X CREW (KAVALA)
6.
7.
8.

2 VS 2 BBOY BATTLE

1.SHARKY – DRAIN (CYPRUS)
2.GREEDY – SANJI (THESSALONIKI)
3.ONEL – JIMS (BWF – ATHENS)
4.
5.
6.

1 VS1 KIDS BATTLE (15 YEARS MAX AGE)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

5 VS 5 ALL STYLE BATTLE

1.HOOLIDANCE (KAVALA)
2.LOONABEATS (THESSALONIKI)
3.REAL CREW (LARISSA)
4.
5.
6.

DONT MISS!!!!
ALL STYLE BATTLE 2 VS 2
DATE :FRIDAY 12 DECEMBER
VENUE: EIGHTBALL CLUB
ADRESS: PINDOU 1 – THESSALONIKI
ENTRANCE:6 EUROS + BEER
STARTS:21:00
REGISTER ON THE DOOR OF THE CLUB AT 20:30

FOR VISITORS OUTSIDE OF GREECE CHECK THE CHEAP FLIGHTS WITH RYANAIR AND EASYJET ON THE WEBSITES :
WWW.RYANAIR.COM
WWW.EASYJET.COM

FOR ACCOMODATION BOOK YOUR ROOM AT:
WWW.RENTROOMS-THESSALONIKI.COM


Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki