Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki 2015 Info

Battle Of The Best Thessaloniki is coming on Saturday 5 of December at the beautifull Theatre of Megaro Mousikis Thessalonikis. Get ready for International Bboy Qualifiers, Kids Bboy Battle, All Style Battles ,Streetdance theatre shows , workshops & parties!!!

Battles:

Fluido Jam Greece Qualifier 5 vs 5 bboy battle

World Bboy Classic Greece Qualifier 2 vs 2 bboy Battle

5 vs 5 All Styles Battle

2 vs 2 Bboy Kids Battle (Max age 13 Years – 2002 Year of Birth and after)

StreetDance Theater Vol.9

Register by sending us the battle you want to participate, crew name, city, mobile number and full name at greecebookings@yahoo.com !!

Judges Breakin Battles:
1.Kleju (Poland)
2.Fabio (Italy)
3.Renegade (U.K.)

Judges All Styles Battle:
1.Waydi Wayde (Criminalz – France)
2.Renegade (U.K.)
3.Kleju (Poland)

DJ’S :
1.Kid Stretch (Greece)
2.Amazeme (Greece)

Host:
1.Tzoni Terra (Greece)
2.Perin (Greece)
3.Jo (Greece)

Participants:

Fluido Jam Greece Qualifier 5 vs 5 bboy battle
1.Black Out 1 (Thessaloniki)
2.Black Out 2 (Thessaloniki)
3.Lucky Dice (Athens)
4.Bassick (Cyprus)
5.Supernova Crew (Larisa)
6.Reversments Crew (Chalkidiki)
7.Waveomatics (Athens)
8.Junglers (Thessaloniki)
9. Dirty Ematia (Italy)
10.Men in Ematia(Italy)
11.Black Out Girls (Thessaloniki)
12.Illegal Freedom (Athens)
13.Junglers 2 (Thessaloniki)
14.Cartoon Network (Cyprus)
15.
16.

World Bboy Classic Greece Qualifier 2 vs 2 bboy Battle
1.Black Out 1 (Thessaloniki)
2.Black Out 2 (Thessaloniki)
3.Lucky Dice 1 (Athens)
4.Lucky Dice 2 (Athens)
5.Bassick 1 (Cyprus)
6.Bassick 2 (Cyprus)
7.Supernova 1 (Larisa)
8.Supernova 2 (Larisa)
9.Reversments 1 (Chalkidiki)
10.Reversments 2 (Chalkidiki)
11.Onel – Zoob (Athens)
12.Apro – Hak (Thessaloniki)
13.Timo – Thief (Athens)
14.Raid – Piranha (Dirty Players – Italy)
15.LoCoRoCk – Boso (Italy)
16.Rico – Snap (LastAlive / Mzk – Italy)
17.Gatling – Samael (Toxic Arms – Italy)
18.Axel – Rtz (Beat Stylerz – Athens)
19.Erald & Easy (Ematia crew – Italy)
20.Naifu & Ryoki (Ematia crew – Italy)
21.Dima & Iki (Italy)
22.Danger-Papov (Cartoon Network – Cyprus)
23.
24.
25.
26.

5 vs 5 All Styles Battle
1.Black Out (Thessaloniki)
2.Track 8 (Thessaloniki)
3.Real Crew (Larisa)
4.Waveomatics (Athens)
5.
6.
7.
8.

2 vs 2 Bboy Kids Battle (Max age 13 Years – Year of Birth 2002)
1.Q-Feet & Sam (Fluido Kidz – Italy)
2.Tappo & Kent (Fluido Kidz – Italy)
3.
4.

StreetDance Theater Vol.9:
1.MotherFunkerz
2.Real Crew
3.Factory Of Beasts
4.Jack In The Box
5.Beast Mode Crew
6.

Side Events:

ALL STYLE BATTLE 2 VS 2 / WARM UP PARTY
Date :04/12/2015
Venue: Eightball Club
Adress : Pindou 1 , Ladadika , Thessaloniki
Starts: 20:30
Entrance: 6€ (Including Beer)
Judges: Waydi Wayde (France), Kleju (Poland), Renegade (UK)

WAYDE WAYDI (CRIMINALZ CREW – FRANCE) HIPHOP / FREESTYLE WORKSHOPS
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Academy Of Dance
Adress : Valaoritou 7, Thessaloniki
Workshops Starts: 12:30 – 14:00 , 14:30 – 16:00 .
For registration and prices contact : 2311208796, 6947441941

AFTER PARTY WITH DJ RENEGADE (UK).
Date :05/12/2015
Venue: Art House Gallery Bar
Adress : Veroias 3, Thessaloniki.
Starts: 23:00
Free Entrance

100% HIPHOP workshop with RENEGADE (SOUL MAVERICKS – UK)
Date :06/12/2015
Venue: Pro Dancers Studio
Adress : Katholikon 2, Thessaloniki.
Workshops Starts: 15:00 – 16:30.
For registration and prices contact : 2310518297 – 6980994484

Facebook Page:
https://www.facebook.com/battleofthebest?ref=bookmarks

YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkYGZZ3prvXpt8oM5ajHr9g